Temple.Edu - Info temple.edu

temple.edu receives about 37,800 unique visitors and 222,264 (5.88 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,290.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,595,462.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank temple.edu is ranked number 12,484 in the world and 0.00756% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Philadelphia, PA, 19122, United States and links to network IP address 155.247.166.60.

About - temple.edu

Information about Temple's campuses, student life, news, admissions, athletics, maps, learning, and research.
Temple is a top-ranked research university. A leader in education, science, healthcare and the arts, we are the powerhouse that charges the Philadelphia region
How did temple.edu look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is temple.edu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
37,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,134,000
Daily Pageviews:
222,264 (5.88 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,484 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00756% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 73.1%87.9%2782
China 7.5%1.6%22777
India 3.2%0.8%30856
Korea, Republic of 2.9%3.0%7090
Japan 1.2%1.2%38766
Canada 1.1%0.3%18029
United Kingdom 0.7%0.1%79745
Kuwait 0.6%0.8%3660
Iran 0.6%0.8%31359

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tuportal4.temple.edu
28.38%27.62%6.1
temple.edu
24.60%8.32%2.13
tumail.temple.edu
22.63%6.42%1.79
learn.temple.edu
13.06%10.59%5.1
prd-wlssb.temple.edu
11.45%7.89%4.3
fim.temple.edu
10.37%2.54%1.54
fox.temple.edu
6.16%2.68%2.7
dabi.temple.edu
5.68%0.96%1.1
blackboard.temple.edu
4.23%1.20%1.8
computerservices.temple.edu
3.63%0.78%1.4
bulletin.temple.edu
3.18%1.41%2.8
erp.temple.edu
3.13%1.15%2.3
medicine.temple.edu
2.96%2.29%4.9
search.temple.edu
2.95%0.63%1.34
library.temple.edu
2.71%0.68%1.6
housing.temple.edu
2.21%1.20%3.4
bursar.temple.edu
2.21%0.75%2.1
sites.temple.edu
2.11%0.64%1.9
cla.temple.edu
2.10%0.76%2.3
astro.temple.edu
1.90%0.46%1.5
libproxy.temple.edu
1.80%1.71%6.0
news.temple.edu
1.78%0.49%1.8
admissions.temple.edu
1.68%0.50%1.9
apply.temple.edu
1.57%0.94%3.8
cis-linux1.temple.edu
1.47%0.40%1.7
mis.temple.edu
1.45%0.56%2.5
law.temple.edu
1.38%0.58%2.6
cph.temple.edu
1.38%0.61%2.8
owldocs.temple.edu
1.35%0.58%2.7
cst.temple.edu
1.34%0.49%2.3
tyler.temple.edu
1.32%0.65%3.1
directory.temple.edu
1.24%0.26%1.3
education.temple.edu
1.19%0.53%2.8
guides.temple.edu
1.15%0.25%1.4
accounts.temple.edu
1.07%0.88%5.2
smc.temple.edu
1.05%0.28%1.7
alumni.temple.edu
1.01%0.34%2.1
sfs.temple.edu
0.96%0.31%2.0
adfs.temple.edu
0.92%0.16%1.1
noncredit.temple.edu
0.90%0.73%5.1
prd-dars.temple.edu
0.88%0.74%5.3
tupay.temple.edu
0.88%0.14%1.0
adminsvc.temple.edu
0.85%0.18%1.3
careers.temple.edu
0.77%0.12%1.0
diamond.temple.edu
0.75%0.52%4.3
events.temple.edu
0.75%0.28%2.3
math.temple.edu
0.69%0.22%2.0
www-dev.temple.edu
0.68%0.11%1.1
capture.temple.edu
0.67%0.38%3.6
campusoperations.temple.edu
0.67%0.37%3.5
exchange.temple.edu
0.62%0.22%2.2
ocis.temple.edu
0.60%0.35%3.7
dentistry.temple.edu
0.55%0.26%2.9
engineering.temple.edu
0.52%0.15%1.8
campusrecreation.temple.edu
0.45%0.22%3.1
listserv.temple.edu
0.40%0.09%1.4
studyabroad.temple.edu
0.40%0.20%3.1
sthm.temple.edu
0.36%0.17%3.0
studentcenter.temple.edu
0.36%0.11%2.0
studentactivities.temple.edu
0.35%0.15%2.8
tfma.temple.edu
0.34%0.10%1.8
tuhelp.temple.edu
0.34%0.17%3.1
orientation.temple.edu
0.32%0.22%4.4
podiatry.temple.edu
0.29%0.10%2.2
ambler.temple.edu
0.28%0.10%2.3
nextstop.temple.edu
0.28%0.09%2.1
lcms.temple.edu
0.27%0.12%2.7
digitalmarketing.temple.edu
0.26%0.12%2.9
studentaffairs.temple.edu
0.25%0.12%2.9
honors.temple.edu
0.24%0.09%2.3
prd-clockwork.temple.edu
0.24%0.14%3.6
teaching.temple.edu
0.24%0.13%3.5
cognos.temple.edu
0.23%0.08%2.1
liberalarts.temple.edu
0.22%0.05%1.4
research.temple.edu
0.22%0.09%2.7
shs-web.temple.edu
0.22%0.12%3.4
tusafesend.temple.edu
0.21%0.07%2.1
giving.temple.edu
0.19%0.06%1.9
online.temple.edu
0.19%0.06%1.9
ielp.temple.edu
0.18%0.08%3
counseling.temple.edu
0.15%0.06%2.5
prd-wkflow.temple.edu
0.15%0.08%3.4
disabilities.temple.edu
0.15%0.06%2.5
hdutils.temple.edu
0.14%0.08%3.7
edportal.temple.edu
0.14%0.10%5
apps.temple.edu
0.12%0.06%3.0
diversity.temple.edu
0.12%0.11%5
tuconnect.temple.edu
0.12%0.06%3.4
harrisburg.temple.edu
0.10%0.07%4
era.temple.edu
0.09%0.06%4
disabilityresources.temple.edu
0.09%0.05%4
OTHER
0%1.92%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush temple.edu
Domain:
  temple.edu
Rank:
  8,865
Organic Keywords:
  26,149
Organic Traffic:
  584,504
Organic Cost:
  $1,748,825.00
Adwords Keywords:
  466
Adwords Traffic:
  954
Adwords Cost:
  $6,605.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
11,516
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is temple.edu?

Facebook:
  3,652
Google +:
  4,251
Linkedin:
  134
Stumbles:
  76
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much temple.edu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,290.00
Monthly Revenue:
$68,700.00
Yearly Revenue:
$835,850.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 195,370$2,240.89
Korea, Republic of 6,668$15.47
China 3,556$10.99
Japan 2,667$8.53
Canada 667$4.67
India 1,778$2.84
Kuwait 1,778$2.74
Iran 1,778$2.06
United Kingdom 222$1.38

How much money do temple.edu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$408.29
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$12,248.72
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$149,026.08
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
37,031
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,110,942
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,516,463
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 35,167$403.36
China 462$1.43
Canada 167$1.17
India 498$0.80
Korea, Republic of 267$0.62
Iran 284$0.33
Japan 80$0.26
United Kingdom 36$0.22
Kuwait 71$0.11

How much is temple.edu worth?

Website Value:
$1,595,462.77

Where is temple.edu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
155.247.166.60
ASN:
AS3778 
ISP:
Temple University 
Server Location:
Philadelphia
PA
19122
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 155.247.166.60

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does temple.edu load?

Average Load Time:
(940 ms) 81 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  96

Site Categories (dmoz)

Pennsylvania/Temple University

What sites are related to temple.edu?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 07 Sep 2015 18:17:13 GMT
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Drupal-Cache: MISS
Etag: "1441633350-1"
Content-Language: en
X-Generator: Drupal 7 (http://drupal.org)
Cache-Control: public, max-age=21600
Last-Modified: Mon, 07 Sep 2015 13:42:30 GMT
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Vary: Cookie,Accept-Encoding
X-Request-ID: v-493f537c-5566-11e5-aa41-1231380464b5
X-AH-Environment: prod
X-Varnish: 1913918646 1913653944
Age: 16482
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 17***6
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 155.247.166.60 3600
MX ip5in.temple.edu 3600
MX ip3in.temple.edu 3600
MX ip2in.temple.edu 3600
MX ip4in.temple.edu 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SRV tim.temple.edu 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns2.temple.edu
Rname dns.temple.edu
Serial Number 491834129
Refresh 1200
Retry 180
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.temple.edu 1996
NS ns1.temple.edu 1996

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1987-05-27
Domain Age:
29 years 3 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.educause.edu...
--------------------------

Domain Name: TEMPLE.EDU

Registrant:
Temple University
7th floor Wachman Hall
1805 N. Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19122
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:
Enterprise Systems Group
Temple University Computer Services
7th floor Wachman Hall
1805 N. Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19122
UNITED STATES
(215) 204-5555
email

Technical Contact:
Enterprise Systems Group
Temple University Computer Services
7th floor Wachman Hall
1805 N. Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19122
UNITED STATES
(215) 204-5555
email

Name Servers:
NS1.TEMPLE.EDU 155.247.166.2, 2620:104:7000::200
NS2.TEMPLE.EDU 155.247.19.2, 2620:104:7008::100

Domain record activated: 27-May-1987
Domain record last updated: 05-Jan-2015
Domain expires: 31-Jul-2016
Last update was 381 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
temple.edu widget